Aegon Global Diversified Income Fund - A EUR DIS Logo
IE00BYYPF581
A2APJP

Aegon Global Diversified Income Fund - A EUR DIS

Dividend yield TTM
5.17%
€0.49/unit
Dividend growth (CAGR 5Y)
2.02%
Next dividend
The next dividend is expected in October.

Upcoming dividends delivered straight to your inbox

Historical dividends

In 2026, Aegon Global Diversified Income Fund - A EUR DIS has already paid €0.39 in dividends. The last payout was in September.

Tools for dividend investors

Dividend metrics Metrics

All metrics All
Metric Value
Price
€9.57
Yield
5.17%
Interval
Monthly
CAGR 3Y
2.08%
CAGR 5Y
2.02%
CAGR 10Y
-

All dividend data

So far in 2026, €0.39 per unit has been distributed. In 2025, Aegon Global Diversified Income Fund - A EUR DIS distributed €0.48. The dividend yield is currently 5.17%, and distributions have decreased by 2.08% over the last 3 years. The ETF pays out every month.

New dividends delivered straight to your inbox
Ex-dividend date
Payment date
Distribution
YoY
Yield
2026 €0.39 17.58% 4.15%
01/09/2026 02/09/2026 €0.0413
04/08/2026 05/08/2026 €0.0368
01/07/2026 02/07/2026 €0.039
02/06/2026 03/06/2026 €0.0534
01/05/2026 04/05/2026 €0.0665
01/04/2026 02/04/2026 €0.0443
02/03/2026 03/03/2026 €0.0367
03/02/2026 04/02/2026 €0.0318
02/01/2026 05/01/2026 €0.0444
2025 €0.48 3.76% 5.14%
01/12/2025 02/12/2025 €0.0337
03/11/2025 04/11/2025 €0.0294
01/10/2025 02/10/2025 €0.0356
01/09/2025 02/09/2025 €0.0358
01/08/2025 04/08/2025 €0.0331
01/07/2025 02/07/2025 €0.0371
03/06/2025 04/06/2025 €0.0446
01/05/2025 02/05/2025 €0.0449
01/04/2025 02/04/2025 €0.0396
10/03/2025 11/03/2025 €0.0347
03/03/2025 04/03/2025 €0.0347
03/02/2025 04/02/2025 €0.0358
02/01/2025 03/01/2025 €0.0393
2024 €0.50 8.96% 5.60%
04/12/2024 05/12/2024 €0.0404
01/11/2024 04/11/2024 €0.0349
01/10/2024 02/10/2024 €0.035
02/09/2024 03/09/2024 €0.0469
01/08/2024 02/08/2024 €0.0399
01/07/2024 02/07/2024 €0.0434
04/06/2024 05/06/2024 €0.0455
01/05/2024 02/05/2024 €0.0453
02/04/2024 03/04/2024 €0.0388
01/03/2024 04/03/2024 €0.045
01/02/2024 02/02/2024 €0.0409
02/01/2024 03/01/2024 €0.041
2023 €0.55 7.12% 6.23%
01/12/2023 04/12/2023 €0.0434
02/11/2023 03/11/2023 €0.0214
02/10/2023 03/10/2023 €0.0518
01/09/2023 04/09/2023 €0.0523
01/08/2023 02/08/2023 €0.0465
03/07/2023 04/07/2023 €0.0517
01/06/2023 02/06/2023 €0.0863
02/05/2023 03/05/2023 €0.0524
03/04/2023 04/04/2023 €0.0519
01/03/2023 02/03/2023 €0.0305
01/02/2023 02/02/2023 €0.0312
03/01/2023 04/01/2023 €0.0265
2022 €0.51 2.29% 5.93%
01/12/2022 02/12/2022 €0.0328
01/11/2022 02/11/2022 €0.0463
03/10/2022 04/10/2022 €0.0513
01/09/2022 02/09/2022 €0.0502
02/08/2022 03/08/2022 €0.0502
01/07/2022 04/07/2022 €0.0492
01/06/2022 02/06/2022 €0.045
06/05/2022 09/05/2022 €0.0444
01/04/2022 04/04/2022 €0.0407
01/03/2022 02/03/2022 €0.0388
01/02/2022 02/02/2022 €0.0307
04/01/2022 05/01/2022 €0.03
2021 €0.50 15.03% 4.87%
01/12/2021 02/12/2021 €0.0299
01/11/2021 02/11/2021 €0.0736
01/10/2021 04/10/2021 €0.0549
01/09/2021 02/09/2021 €0.052
03/08/2021 04/08/2021 €0.0459
01/07/2021 02/07/2021 €0.0442
01/06/2021 02/06/2021 €0.04
04/05/2021 05/05/2021 €0.038
01/04/2021 02/04/2021 €0.0354
01/03/2021 02/03/2021 €0.0293
01/02/2021 02/02/2021 €0.0275
04/01/2021 05/01/2021 €0.0275
2020 €0.43 12.38% 4.38%
01/12/2020 02/12/2020 €0.0262
02/11/2020 03/11/2020 €0.0577
01/10/2020 02/10/2020 €0.0408
28/08/2020 31/08/2020 €0.0408
04/08/2020 05/08/2020 €0.0408
01/07/2020 02/07/2020 €0.0336
02/06/2020 03/06/2020 €0.0336
01/05/2020 04/05/2020 €0.0336
01/04/2020 02/04/2020 €0.0336
02/03/2020 03/03/2020 €0.0336
03/02/2020 04/02/2020 €0.0294
02/01/2020 03/01/2020 €0.0294
2019 €0.49 5.92% 4.77%
02/12/2019 03/12/2019 €0.0294
01/11/2019 04/11/2019 €0.055
01/10/2019 02/10/2019 €0.0424
02/09/2019 03/09/2019 €0.0424
01/08/2019 02/08/2019 €0.0424
01/07/2019 02/07/2019 €0.0457
04/06/2019 05/06/2019 €0.0457
01/05/2019 02/05/2019 €0.0426
01/04/2019 02/04/2019 €0.0426
01/03/2019 04/03/2019 €0.0426
01/02/2019 04/02/2019 €0.0334
02/01/2019 03/01/2019 €0.0301
2018 €0.53 2.49% 5.68%
03/12/2018 04/12/2018 €0.0301
01/11/2018 02/11/2018 €0.0751
01/10/2018 02/10/2018 €0.0489
03/09/2018 04/09/2018 €0.0471
01/08/2018 02/08/2018 €0.0459
02/07/2018 03/07/2018 €0.0459
01/06/2018 04/06/2018 €0.0459
01/05/2018 02/05/2018 €0.0447
29/03/2018 30/03/2018 €0.0448
01/03/2018 02/03/2018 €0.0362
01/02/2018 02/02/2018 €0.0308
03/01/2018 04/01/2018 €0.03
2017 €0.54 197.19% 5.17%
01/12/2017 04/12/2017 €0.03
01/11/2017 02/11/2017 €0.0358
02/10/2017 03/10/2017 €0.062
01/09/2017 04/09/2017 €0.055
01/08/2017 02/08/2017 €0.049
03/07/2017 04/07/2017 €0.048
01/06/2017 02/06/2017 €0.048
02/05/2017 03/05/2017 €0.048
03/04/2017 04/04/2017 €0.046
01/03/2017 02/03/2017 €0.039
01/02/2017 02/02/2017 €0.039
03/01/2017 04/01/2017 €0.039
2016 €0.18 0.00% 1.80%
01/12/2016 02/12/2016 €0.039
01/11/2016 02/11/2016 €0.0473
03/10/2016 04/10/2016 €0.051
01/09/2016 02/09/2016 €0.044

Frequently asked questions

What percentage of dividends does Aegon Global Diversified Income Fund - A EUR DIS pay?

The dividend yield is currently 5.17%, and payouts have decreased by 2.08% over the past 3 years.

When were the most recent dividend payment dates for Aegon Global Diversified Income Fund - A EUR DIS?

The most recent payment was made on 02/09/2026. Previous payments were made on: 05/08/2026, 02/07/2026 and 03/06/2026.

When did you need to hold Aegon Global Diversified Income Fund - A EUR DIS in your portfolio to receive the latest dividend?

If you held Aegon Global Diversified Income Fund - A EUR DIS in your portfolio on 01/09/2026, you received the payout.

How much was the dividend from Aegon Global Diversified Income Fund - A EUR DIS in 2025?

In 2025, Aegon Global Diversified Income Fund - A EUR DIS paid €0.48 in dividends.

How much was the dividend from Aegon Global Diversified Income Fund - A EUR DIS in 2024?

In 2024, Aegon Global Diversified Income Fund - A EUR DIS paid €0.50 in dividends.

When is the next dividend from Aegon Global Diversified Income Fund - A EUR DIS expected?

Aegon Global Diversified Income Fund - A EUR DIS is expected to pay the next dividend in October.

Similar dividend assets

All dividends in the calendar
🍪

Parqet  uses cookies. Learn more