ProShares Short High Yield Registered Shares o.N. Logo
US74347R1317
A1JG6G
SJB

ProShares Short High Yield Registered Shares o.N.

Dividend yield TTM
3.49%
€0.47/unit
Dividend growth (CAGR 5Y)
50.13%
Next dividend
€0.11 on 29/09/2026

Upcoming dividends delivered straight to your inbox

Historical dividends

In 2026, ProShares Short High Yield Registered Shares o.N. has already paid €0.18 in dividends. The last payout was in June.

Tools for dividend investors

Dividend metrics Metrics

All metrics All
Metric Value
Price
€13.48
Yield
3.49%
Interval
Quarterly
CAGR 3Y
84.15%
CAGR 5Y
50.13%
CAGR 10Y
-

All dividend data

So far in 2026, €0.18 per unit has been distributed. The next dividend of €0.11 will be paid on 29/09/2026. In 2025, ProShares Short High Yield Registered Shares o.N. distributed €0.50. The dividend yield is currently 3.49%, and distributions have increased by 84.15% over the last 3 years. The ETF pays dividends quarterly in March, June, September and December.

New dividends delivered straight to your inbox
Ex-dividend date
Payment date
Distribution
YoY
Yield
2026 €0.29 42.07% 1.36%
23/09/2026
A
29/09/2026 €0.11
24/06/2026 30/06/2026 €0.15
25/03/2026 31/03/2026 €0.0288
2025 €0.50 43.35% 3.91%
24/12/2025 31/12/2025 €0.14
24/09/2025 30/09/2025 €0.14
25/06/2025 01/07/2025 €0.13
26/03/2025 01/04/2025 €0.0885
2024 €0.88 34.76% 5.70%
23/12/2024 31/12/2024 €0.33
25/09/2024 02/10/2024 €0.18
26/06/2024 03/07/2024 €0.22
20/03/2024 27/03/2024 €0.15
2023 €0.65 702.21% 4.18%
20/12/2023 28/12/2023 €0.24
20/09/2023 27/09/2023 €0.17
21/06/2023 28/06/2023 €0.15
22/03/2023 29/03/2023 €0.093
2022 €0.0814 22.22% 0.46%
22/12/2022 30/12/2022 €0.0814
2020 €0.0666 72.49% 0.43%
25/03/2020 01/04/2020 €0.0114
24/12/2019 02/01/2020 €0.0552
2019 €0.24 191.02% 1.32%
25/09/2019 02/10/2019 €0.0626
25/06/2019 02/07/2019 €0.066
20/03/2019 27/03/2019 €0.0502
26/12/2018 03/01/2019 €0.0633
2018 €0.0832 0.00% 0.41%
26/09/2018 03/10/2018 €0.047
20/06/2018 27/06/2018 €0.0325
21/03/2018 28/03/2018 €0.00369

Frequently asked questions

When does ProShares Short High Yield Registered Shares o.N. pay dividends?

ProShares Short High Yield Registered Shares o.N. pays dividends in September, December, March and June.

How often does ProShares Short High Yield Registered Shares o.N. pay dividends?

ProShares Short High Yield Registered Shares o.N. pays dividends quarterly.

What percentage of dividends does ProShares Short High Yield Registered Shares o.N. pay?

The dividend yield is currently 3.49%, and payouts have increased by 84.15% over the past 3 years.

When were the most recent dividend payment dates for ProShares Short High Yield Registered Shares o.N.?

The most recent payment was made on 30/06/2026. Previous payments were made on: 31/03/2026, 31/12/2025 and 30/09/2025.

When did you need to hold ProShares Short High Yield Registered Shares o.N. in your portfolio to receive the latest dividend?

If you held ProShares Short High Yield Registered Shares o.N. in your portfolio on 24/06/2026, you received the payout.

How much was the dividend from ProShares Short High Yield Registered Shares o.N. in 2025?

In 2025, ProShares Short High Yield Registered Shares o.N. paid €0.50 in dividends.

How much was the dividend from ProShares Short High Yield Registered Shares o.N. in 2024?

In 2024, ProShares Short High Yield Registered Shares o.N. paid €0.88 in dividends.

When is the ex-dividend date for the next ProShares Short High Yield Registered Shares o.N. dividend?

To receive the next dividend, ProShares Short High Yield Registered Shares o.N. must be in your portfolio on 23/09/2026.

How much is the next dividend from ProShares Short High Yield Registered Shares o.N.?

On 29/09/2026, €0.11 per unit is expected to be paid as a dividend.

Similar dividend assets

All dividends in the calendar
🍪

Parqet  uses cookies. Learn more