Shandong Publishing & Media Co Ltd Class A Logo
CNE100002TG8
601019.SS

Shandong Publishing & Media Co Ltd Class A

Dividend yield TTM
0.03%
€0.037/unit
Dividend growth (CAGR 5Y)
2.51%
Next dividend
The next dividend is expected in October.

Upcoming dividends delivered straight to your inbox

Historical dividends

In 2026, Shandong Publishing & Media Co Ltd Class A has already paid €0.0297 in dividends. The last payout was in June.

Tools for dividend investors

Dividend metrics Metrics

All metrics All
Metric Value
Price
€130.54
Yield
0.03%
Interval
Semiannual
CAGR 3Y
4.21%
CAGR 5Y
2.51%
CAGR 10Y
-

All dividend data

So far in 2026, €0.0297 per unit has been distributed. In 2025, Shandong Publishing & Media Co Ltd Class A distributed €0.0454. The dividend yield is currently 0.03%, and distributions have decreased by 4.21% over the last 3 years. The ETF pays dividends semiannually in June and October.

New dividends delivered straight to your inbox
Ex-dividend date
Payment date
Distribution
YoY
Yield
2026 €0.0297 34.57% 0.02%
26/06/2026 26/06/2026 €0.0297
2025 €0.0454 36.96% 0.03%
13/10/2025 13/10/2025 €0.00729
22/05/2025 22/05/2025 €0.0381
2024 €0.072 46.34% 0.05%
14/06/2024 14/06/2024 €0.072
2023 €0.0492 4.84% 0.04%
07/07/2023 07/07/2023 €0.0492
2022 €0.0517 24.58% 0.04%
11/07/2022 11/07/2022 €0.0517
2021 €0.0415 3.49% 0.03%
25/06/2021 25/06/2021 €0.0415
2020 €0.0401 8.09% 0.03%
12/06/2020 12/06/2020 €0.0401
2019 €0.0371 29.27% 0.03%
13/06/2019 13/06/2019 €0.0371
2018 €0.0287 0.00% 0.02%
26/06/2018 26/06/2018 €0.0287

Frequently asked questions

When does Shandong Publishing & Media Co Ltd Class A pay dividends?

Shandong Publishing & Media Co Ltd Class A pays dividends in October and June.

How often does Shandong Publishing & Media Co Ltd Class A pay dividends?

Shandong Publishing & Media Co Ltd Class A pays dividends semiannual.

What percentage of dividends does Shandong Publishing & Media Co Ltd Class A pay?

The dividend yield is currently 0.03%, and payouts have decreased by 4.21% over the past 3 years.

When were the most recent dividend payment dates for Shandong Publishing & Media Co Ltd Class A?

The most recent payment was made on 26/06/2026. Previous payments were made on: 13/10/2025.

When did you need to hold Shandong Publishing & Media Co Ltd Class A in your portfolio to receive the latest dividend?

If you held Shandong Publishing & Media Co Ltd Class A in your portfolio on 26/06/2026, you received the payout.

How much was the dividend from Shandong Publishing & Media Co Ltd Class A in 2025?

In 2025, Shandong Publishing & Media Co Ltd Class A paid €0.0454 in dividends.

How much was the dividend from Shandong Publishing & Media Co Ltd Class A in 2024?

In 2024, Shandong Publishing & Media Co Ltd Class A paid €0.072 in dividends.

When is the next dividend from Shandong Publishing & Media Co Ltd Class A expected?

Shandong Publishing & Media Co Ltd Class A is expected to pay the next dividend in October.

Similar dividend assets

All dividends in the calendar
🍪

Parqet  uses cookies. Learn more