TECHNO QUARTZ INC Logo
JP3545080008

TECHNO QUARTZ INC

Dividend yield TTM
-
€0.00/unit
Dividend growth (CAGR 5Y)
-
Next dividend
It is unlikely that any further dividends will be paid.

Upcoming dividends delivered straight to your inbox

Historical dividends

In 2024, TECHNO QUARTZ INC has already paid €0.76 in dividends. The last payout was in June 2024.

Tools for dividend investors

Dividend metrics Metrics

All metrics All
Metric Value
Price
-
Yield
-
Interval
None
CAGR 3Y
-
CAGR 5Y
-
CAGR 10Y
-

All dividend data

TECHNO QUARTZ INC has not paid a dividend in the last 3 years. It is therefore likely that no further dividends will be paid.

New dividends delivered straight to your inbox
Ex-dividend date
Payment date
Distribution
YoY
Yield
2024 €0.76 8.43% -
28/03/2024 24/06/2024 €0.76
2023 €0.83 18.57% -
30/03/2023 21/06/2023 €0.83
2022 €0.70 180.00% -
30/03/2022 22/06/2022 €0.70
2020 €0.25 4.17% -
30/03/2020 24/06/2020 €0.25
2019 €0.24 50.00% -
27/03/2019 26/06/2019 €0.24
2018 €0.16 23.08% -
28/03/2018 21/06/2018 €0.16
2017 €0.13 54.21% -
29/03/2017 21/06/2017 €0.13
2016 €0.0843 17.74% -
29/03/2016 22/06/2016 €0.0843
2015 €0.0716 48.86% -
27/03/2015 22/06/2015 €0.0716
2014 €0.14 27.27% -
27/03/2014 23/06/2014 €0.14
2013 €0.11 21.43% -
27/03/2013 21/06/2013 €0.11
2012 €0.14 60.55% -
28/03/2012 18/06/2012 €0.14
2011 €0.0872 27.33% -
29/03/2011 20/06/2011 €0.0872
2008 €0.12 47.83% -
26/03/2008 23/06/2008 €0.12
2005 €0.23 0.00% -
28/03/2005 20/06/2005 €0.23
2004 €0.23 4.55% -
26/03/2004 21/06/2004 €0.23
2003 €0.22 12.00% -
26/03/2003 23/06/2003 €0.22
2002 €0.25 58.33% -
26/03/2002 24/06/2002 €0.25
2001 €0.60 22.45% -
27/03/2001 18/06/2001 €0.60
2000 €0.49 0.00% -
28/03/2000 19/06/2000 €0.49

Frequently asked questions

When were the most recent dividend payment dates for TECHNO QUARTZ INC?

The most recent payment was made on 24/06/2024. Previous payments were made on: 21/06/2023.

When did you need to hold TECHNO QUARTZ INC in your portfolio to receive the latest dividend?

If you held TECHNO QUARTZ INC in your portfolio on 28/03/2024, you received the payout.

When is the next dividend from TECHNO QUARTZ INC expected?

As TECHNO QUARTZ INC has not paid a dividend in the last 3 years, it is unlikely to pay another dividend.

Similar dividend assets

All dividends in the calendar
🍪

Parqet  uses cookies. Learn more