iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETF Trust Units Logo
CA46436K1104

iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETF Trust Units

Dividend yield TTM
-
€0.81/unit
Dividend growth (CAGR 5Y)
6.09%
Next dividend
€0.0482 on 10/30/2026

Upcoming dividends delivered straight to your inbox

Historical dividends

In 2026, iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETF Trust Units has already paid €0.73 in dividends. The last payout was in September.

Dividend metrics Metrics

All metrics All
Metric Value
Price
-
Yield
-
Interval
Monthly
CAGR 3Y
4.09%
CAGR 5Y
6.09%
CAGR 10Y
-

All dividend data

So far in 2026, €0.73 per unit has been distributed. The next dividend of €0.0482 will be paid on 10/30/2026. In 2025, iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETF Trust Units distributed €0.59. The dividend yield is currently 0.00%. The ETF pays out every month.

New dividends delivered straight to your inbox
Ex-dividend date
Payment date
Distribution
YoY
Yield
2026 €0.77 30.26% -
10/27/2026 A 10/30/2026 €0.0482
09/24/2026 09/29/2026 €0.0467
08/26/2026 08/31/2026 €0.0456
07/28/2026 07/31/2026 €0.0459
06/25/2026 06/30/2026 €0.0482
05/21/2026 05/29/2026 €0.0472
04/27/2026 04/30/2026 €0.0469
03/26/2026 03/31/2026 €0.0458
02/24/2026 02/27/2026 €0.0448
01/27/2026 01/30/2026 €0.0447
12/30/2025 01/05/2026 €0.31
2025 €0.59 24.07% -
11/19/2025 11/28/2025 €0.044
10/28/2025 10/31/2025 €0.044
09/24/2025 09/29/2025 €0.0401
08/26/2025 08/29/2025 €0.0402
07/28/2025 07/31/2025 €0.0411
06/25/2025 06/30/2025 €0.0373
05/22/2025 05/30/2025 €0.0388
04/25/2025 04/30/2025 €0.0389
03/26/2025 03/31/2025 €0.0388
02/25/2025 02/28/2025 €0.0405
01/28/2025 01/31/2025 €0.0405
12/30/2024 01/03/2025 €0.15
2024 €0.78 18.36% -
11/21/2024 12/02/2024 €0.0562
10/28/2024 10/31/2024 €0.0556
09/24/2024 09/27/2024 €0.0385
08/27/2024 08/30/2024 €0.0399
07/26/2024 07/31/2024 €0.0407
06/25/2024 06/28/2024 €0.0411
06/03/2024 06/06/2024 €0.0405
05/22/2024 05/31/2024 €0.0406
04/24/2024 04/30/2024 €0.0413
03/22/2024 03/28/2024 €0.0428
02/23/2024 02/29/2024 €0.0427
01/25/2024 01/31/2024 €0.0427
12/28/2023 01/04/2024 €0.26
2023 €0.66 25.68% -
11/21/2023 11/30/2023 €0.0404
10/25/2023 10/31/2023 €0.0427
09/25/2023 09/29/2023 €0.0417
08/25/2023 08/31/2023 €0.0407
07/25/2023 07/31/2023 €0.0401
06/26/2023 06/30/2023 €0.0423
05/24/2023 05/31/2023 €0.0432
04/24/2023 04/28/2023 €0.0415
03/22/2023 03/31/2023 €0.0425
02/22/2023 02/28/2023 €0.0436
01/25/2023 01/31/2023 €0.0425
12/29/2022 01/05/2023 €0.20
2022 €0.53 11.39% -
11/21/2022 11/30/2022 €0.0403
10/25/2022 10/31/2022 €0.0436
09/23/2022 09/29/2022 €0.049
08/25/2022 08/31/2022 €0.048
07/25/2022 07/29/2022 €0.0471
06/24/2022 06/30/2022 €0.0499
05/24/2022 05/31/2022 €0.0487
04/25/2022 04/29/2022 €0.0496
03/25/2022 03/31/2022 €0.0352
02/22/2022 02/28/2022 €0.0357
01/25/2022 01/31/2022 €0.0356
12/30/2021 01/06/2022 €0.0434
2021 €0.47 6.98% -
11/23/2021 11/30/2021 €0.0444
10/25/2021 10/29/2021 €0.0435
09/24/2021 10/01/2021 €0.0451
08/25/2021 08/31/2021 €0.0443
07/26/2021 07/30/2021 €0.0441
06/24/2021 06/30/2021 €0.045
05/21/2021 05/28/2021 €0.0437
04/26/2021 04/30/2021 €0.0444
03/25/2021 03/31/2021 €0.0264
02/22/2021 02/26/2021 €0.0263
01/25/2021 01/29/2021 €0.0262
12/30/2020 01/06/2021 €0.0389
2020 €0.44 1,086.83% -
11/24/2020 11/30/2020 €0.0412
10/26/2020 10/30/2020 €0.0422
09/24/2020 09/30/2020 €0.0376
08/25/2020 08/31/2020 €0.0369
07/27/2020 07/31/2020 €0.0374
06/24/2020 06/30/2020 €0.0411
05/22/2020 05/29/2020 €0.0416
04/24/2020 04/30/2020 €0.0422
03/25/2020 03/31/2020 €0.0281
02/24/2020 02/28/2020 €0.0288
01/27/2020 01/31/2020 €0.0287
12/30/2019 01/06/2020 €0.0357
2019 €0.0372 0.00% -
11/26/2019 11/29/2019 €0.0372

Frequently asked questions

What percentage of dividends does iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETF Trust Units pay?

Payouts have increased by 4.09% over the past 3 years.

When were the most recent dividend payment dates for iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETF Trust Units?

The most recent payment was made on 09/29/2026. Previous payments were made on: 08/31/2026, 07/31/2026, and 06/30/2026.

When did you need to hold iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETF Trust Units in your portfolio to receive the latest dividend?

If you held iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETF Trust Units in your portfolio on 09/24/2026, you received the payout.

How much was the dividend from iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETF Trust Units in 2025?

In 2025, iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETF Trust Units paid €0.59 in dividends.

How much was the dividend from iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETF Trust Units in 2024?

In 2024, iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETF Trust Units paid €0.78 in dividends.

When is the ex-dividend date for the next iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETF Trust Units dividend?

To receive the next dividend, iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETF Trust Units must be in your portfolio on 10/27/2026.

How much is the next dividend from iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETF Trust Units?

On 10/30/2026, €0.0482 per unit is expected to be paid as a dividend.

Similar dividend assets

All dividends in the calendar
🍪

Parqet  uses cookies. Learn more