GTN LTD Logo
AU000000GTN3
GTN.AX

GTN LTD

Dividend yield TTM
10.70%
€0.0385/unit
Dividend growth (CAGR 5Y)
79.05%
Next dividend
The next dividend is expected in March.

Upcoming dividends delivered straight to your inbox

Historical dividends

In 2026, GTN LTD has already paid €0.0385 in dividends. The last payout was in September.

Dividend metrics Metrics

All metrics All
Metric Value
Price
€0.36
Yield
10.70%
Interval
Semiannual
CAGR 3Y
156.55%
CAGR 5Y
79.05%
CAGR 10Y
-

All dividend data

So far in 2026, €0.0385 per unit has been distributed. In 2025, GTN LTD distributed €0.14. The dividend yield is currently 10.70%, and distributions have increased by 156.55% over the last 3 years. The ETF pays dividends semiannually in March and September.

New dividends delivered straight to your inbox
Ex-dividend date
Payment date
Distribution
YoY
Yield
2026 €0.0385 73.36% 10.90%
09/03/2026 09/21/2026 €0.0325
03/09/2026 03/30/2026 €0.00597
2025 €0.14 742.47% 40.58%
08/01/2025 08/11/2025 €0.13
03/06/2025 03/27/2025 €0.0144
2024 €0.0171 99.07% 4.86%
09/05/2024 09/27/2024 €0.0105
03/07/2024 03/28/2024 €0.00664
2023 €0.00861 1.41% 2.44%
03/09/2023 03/31/2023 €0.00861
2022 €0.00849 8.99% 2.40%
09/01/2022 09/30/2022 €0.00849
2020 €0.00779 77.68% -
03/12/2020 03/31/2020 €0.00779
2019 €0.0349 48.98% -
09/05/2019 09/30/2019 €0.0198
03/12/2019 03/29/2019 €0.0151
2018 €0.0684 5.00% -
09/06/2018 09/28/2018 €0.0684
2017 €0.072 0.00% -
09/06/2017 09/29/2017 €0.0319
03/10/2017 03/31/2017 €0.0401

Frequently asked questions

When does GTN LTD pay dividends?

GTN LTD pays dividends in March and September.

How often does GTN LTD pay dividends?

GTN LTD pays dividends semiannual.

What percentage of dividends does GTN LTD pay?

The dividend yield is currently 10.70%, and payouts have increased by 156.55% over the past 3 years.

When were the most recent dividend payment dates for GTN LTD?

The most recent payment was made on 09/21/2026. Previous payments were made on: 03/30/2026.

When did you need to hold GTN LTD in your portfolio to receive the latest dividend?

If you held GTN LTD in your portfolio on 09/03/2026, you received the payout.

How much was the dividend from GTN LTD in 2025?

In 2025, GTN LTD paid €0.14 in dividends.

How much was the dividend from GTN LTD in 2024?

In 2024, GTN LTD paid €0.0171 in dividends.

When is the next dividend from GTN LTD expected?

GTN LTD is expected to pay the next dividend in March.

Similar dividend assets

All dividends in the calendar
🍪

Parqet  uses cookies. Learn more